Saturday, April 25, 2009

#1038 Swine Flu On Twitter

Show 1038 Saturday 25 April
Watch today’s show at YouTube or BlipTV.

Pigs Fly!

Are our dogs able to catch the swine flu?

researching swine Flu

swine flu. kinda scared now....

wondering how the swine flu will come to europe

im scared of swine flu lol.

Urg, I'm sick. Must be swine flu.

wants to know if the CDC or WHO or Homeland Security has any idea what the hell to do about "SWINE FLU"...i already wash my what?

The more I hear about swine flu, the more I want to get it. Damn you, peer pressure sensitivity!!! Also, the more I find it funny/boring...

What about the ever so stylish swine flu mask lol! I hope u got that on right now since ur at the airport!

Who will be the first celebrity to catch the flu and make world headlines?

Swind flu zombies------a complete hoax!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Is it just me that suspects that Kevin Bacon had something to do with Swine flu?

Swine Flu...all the hype is being driven by the 24/7 news coverage and nothing else

My sister thinks that swine flu will create zombies....we'll see?

slightly concerned about the swine flu :)

I can't help but think the swine flu outbreak is a diversion in advance of something.

what is swine flu?

Swine Flu is scaring me..=S

"SWINE FLU? Man, I'm too fast to let it catch me."

swine flu conspiracy theory .. something to take your mind off the recession maybe ? All seems a big over reaction but time will tell !

It is very scary in this day and time that any type of flu could possibly run rampant through our country or even the world

I have a question: Who' s gonna save the pigs from human flu?


show start
artist: Boom Tschak
album: Indietronic CCBit.
track: More Chocolate, Please
from: Former Yugoslavia

artist: Jay P. Baker
album: The Last Riddle In Time
track: They Are We Now
from: the US
artist at Jamendo
album at Jamendo

Did you notice a mistake in this script? Please leave us a comment and tell us! We really appreciate people pointing out our mistakes.Thank you.

Have you translated this script - or part of it - into your language for English practice and published it on your blog? Please leave a comment and a link so other people can read your translation. Thank you.